Is Woolworths Caramel Macadamia Cheesecake 2 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • pasteurised cream
  • full cream milk
  • butter
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • white chocolate
  • whey powder
  • neufchatel cheese

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Neufchatel Cheese (28%) (Milk, Cream (Milk), Salt,Stabilisers (410, 412), Starter Culture), BiscuitCrumble (11%) (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil(Palm Oil, Antioxidant (307)), Whey Powder (Milk),Raising Agents (500, 450, 503ii), Salt, Wheaten Cornflour), Sugar, Egg, Cream (Milk), Honey Macadamia (7%) (Macadamia, Sugar, Honey), Caramel (6%) (Skim Milk, Full Cream Milk, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil,Emulsifier (471(Palm)), Vegetable Gum (407), Preservative (202)), Honey (6%), Butter (Pasteurised Cream (Milk), Water), White Chocolate (4%) (Sugar,Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy), 476), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Coconut (1%) (Preservative (Sulphites)), Flour (WheatFlour, Vitamins (Thiamine, Folate)), Dusting Sugar(Palm Oil)

Check Woolworths Caramel Macadamia Cheesecake 2 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Caramel Macadamia Cheesecake 2 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go