Is Woolworths Cashews Maple Flavoured 200g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural ma ple flavour
natural ma ple flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashew Nuts (72%), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Natural Ma ple Flavour, Stabiliser (Acacia Gum).
Check Woolworths Cashews Maple Flavoured 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Cashews Maple Flavoured 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
Where to buy
Woolworths Cashews Maple Flavoured 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried


