Is Woolworths Cheese Chives Triangle Pescatarian?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour,margarine(palm Oil, Water, Salt,emulsifiers(471 From Palm,472c), Antioxidant(304)(palm),natural Flavour),cream Cheese(15%)(milk,cream(milk),milk Solids, Salt, Stabilisers(410,412),starter Culture),cheddar Cheese(13%)(cheese(milk,salt,starter Culture,non Animal Enzymes),anticaking Agent(460)),water, Onion,parmesan Cheese(4%)(contains Milk), Thickeners(1422,1442,464),chives(1.5%), Breadcrumbs(cereal Flours(wheat,rye),water, Yeast,iodised Salt,maize Starch,vinegar,oat Fibre,vegetable Oils(canola,palm),soy Flour,rye Meal, Wheat Fibre,wheat Gluten, Cultured Wheat Flour,vitamins And Minerals(thiamin,niacin,folic Acid,vitamin B6,vitamin E,iron,zinc)),egg,salt, Natural Colour(160a). Contains: Egg, Gluten, Milk And Soybeans. May Be Present: Peanuts, Sesame Seeds, Tree Nuts, Sulphites And Lupin.
Check Woolworths Cheese Chives Triangle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Cheese Chives Triangle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


