Is Woolworths Cheese Chives Triangle Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour,margarine(palm Oil, Water, Salt,emulsifiers(471 From Palm,472c), Antioxidant(304)(palm),natural Flavour),cream Cheese(15%)(milk,cream(milk),milk Solids, Salt, Stabilisers(410,412),starter Culture),cheddar Cheese(13%)(cheese(milk,salt,starter Culture,non Animal Enzymes),anticaking Agent(460)),water, Onion,parmesan Cheese(4%)(contains Milk), Thickeners(1422,1442,464),chives(1.5%), Breadcrumbs(cereal Flours(wheat,rye),water, Yeast,iodised Salt,maize Starch,vinegar,oat Fibre,vegetable Oils(canola,palm),soy Flour,rye Meal, Wheat Fibre,wheat Gluten, Cultured Wheat Flour,vitamins And Minerals(thiamin,niacin,folic Acid,vitamin B6,vitamin E,iron,zinc)),egg,salt, Natural Colour(160a). Contains: Egg, Gluten, Milk And Soybeans. May Be Present: Peanuts, Sesame Seeds, Tree Nuts, Sulphites And Lupin.
Check Woolworths Cheese Chives Triangle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Cheese Chives Triangle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


