No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Woolworths Colby Cheese Block 250g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Milk, Starter Culture (Milk), Salt, No n Animal Rennet.

Check Woolworths Colby Cheese Block 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Colby Cheese Block 250g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal PrepLunch
Lactose Free? Woolworths Colby Cheese Block 250g | Spoonful