Is Woolworths BBQ Marinated Lamb Steaks With Thyme & Garlic 270g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lamb
lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lamb (96%), Glaze (Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetable (Garlic (0.9%), Onion), Spices (including Black Pepper), Thyme, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Caramel I), Soy Sauce Powder, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Thyme Extract)
Check Woolworths BBQ Marinated Lamb Steaks With Thyme & Garlic 270g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths BBQ Marinated Lamb Steaks With Thyme & Garlic 270g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA WHITE & FLAKY FILLETS ENCRUSTED WITH CORN TORTILLA CHIPS, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC, TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA
HONEY BOURBON WITH CLOVE, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC, CLOVE, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC
Cook With M&S Soy, Ginger & Garlic Paste
SEASONED WITH A DASH OF ONION, GARLIC & PEPPER TWISTED PRETZEL STICKS, SEASONED WITH A DASH OF ONION, GARLIC & PEPPER
Where to buy
Woolworths BBQ Marinated Lamb Steaks With Thyme & Garlic 270g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


