Is Woolworths Cooks Cuts Beef Flank Steak 300g - 700g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- australian beef
australian beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Beef
Check Woolworths Cooks Cuts Beef Flank Steak 300g - 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Cooks Cuts Beef Flank Steak 300g - 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
Oscar Mayer Cold Cuts Beef Bolonga Cold Cuts
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original - 1 Oz
STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES TENDER BEEF IN A SAVORY MUSHROOM GRAVY WITH ROASTED RED POTATOES AND GREEN BEANS, STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES
Steak-umm All Natural 100% Beef Sandwich Steaks
Where to buy
Woolworths Cooks Cuts Beef Flank Steak 300g - 700g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


