Is Woolworths Cooks Cuts Beef Flank Steak 300g - 700g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- australian beef
australian beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Beef
Check Woolworths Cooks Cuts Beef Flank Steak 300g - 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Cooks Cuts Beef Flank Steak 300g - 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
Oscar Mayer Cold Cuts Beef Bolonga Cold Cuts
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original - 1 Oz
STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES TENDER BEEF IN A SAVORY MUSHROOM GRAVY WITH ROASTED RED POTATOES AND GREEN BEANS, STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES
Steak-umm All Natural 100% Beef Sandwich Steaks
Where to buy
Woolworths Cooks Cuts Beef Flank Steak 300g - 700g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


