Is Woolworths Creamy Bickie Flavoured Custard 85g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • dried whole milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Corn Starch, Cream, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavours

Check Woolworths Creamy Bickie Flavoured Custard 85g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Creamy Bickie Flavoured Custard 85g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking