Is Woolworths Crown Mints 225g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
- natural peppermint flavour
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Icing Sugar (Maize or Tapioca Starch), Cane Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Beef Gelatine, Invert Sugar Syrup, Natural Peppermint Flavour (0.1%)
Check Woolworths Crown Mints 225g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Crown Mints 225g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Crown Mints 225g is available at 2 retailers
CountdownWoolworths
About this product
Candy · Pouch
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


