Is Woolworths Family Classics Macaroni & Cheese 1.1kg Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- cheese powder
- thickened cream
- parmesan cheese
- dried full cream milk
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheese sauce
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese Sauce, Water, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Non Animal Rennet), Onion, Thickened Cream (Cream (Contains Milk)), Dried Full Cream Milk, Cornflour, Parmesan Cheese (Contains Milk), Vegetable Stock Powder, Cheese Powder (Contains Milk), Salt, Garlic, Pepper, Bay Leaf), Macaroni Pasta, Pasta (Contains Wheat), Water, Canola Oil), Topping, Cheddar Cheese (Contains Milk), Parmesan Cheese (Contains Milk), Ciabatta Breadcrumbs (Contains Wheat), Canola Oil), View More
Check Woolworths Family Classics Macaroni & Cheese 1.1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Family Classics Macaroni & Cheese 1.1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Where to buy
Woolworths Family Classics Macaroni & Cheese 1.1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


