Is Woolworths Frankfurters Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine origin
- chicken
- dextrose
- 326
bovine origin
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken (77%), Water, Rice Flour, Acidity Regulato r (326), Salt, Soy Protein, Edible Casing (Bovine Origin, Colours (Annatto Extracts, 172)), Mineral Salts (450, 451, 339, 500), Dextrose, Thickener (4 15), Antioxidant (316), Spice Extracts (Pepper, Pa prika, Capsicum, Coriander), Yeast Extract, Preser vative (250), Flavour, Garlic.
Check Woolworths Frankfurters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Frankfurters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


