Is Woolworths Free From Gluten Buttermilk Pancake Mix 375g Vegan?

Description
Has a mild tangy flavor, producing light, fluffy pancakes with golden edges and a tender, airy crumb; commonly prepared for quick breakfasts, weekend brunches, and casual gatherings, and used as a base for sweet or savory toppings at family breakfasts occasionally, often stacked, folded, reheated, and served at buffets regularly.

Description
Has a mild tangy flavor, producing light, fluffy pancakes with golden edges and a tender, airy crumb; commonly prepared for quick breakfasts, weekend brunches, and casual gatherings, and used as a base for sweet or savory toppings at family breakfasts occasionally, often stacked, folded, reheated, and served at buffets regularly.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Starch (Maize, Potato), Sugar, Maize Flour, Buttermilk Powder, Whole Egg Powder, Whey Powder, Raising Agents, Mineral Salt, Thickeners, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavour
Check Woolworths Free From Gluten Buttermilk Pancake Mix 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Free From Gluten Buttermilk Pancake Mix 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Free From Gluten Buttermilk Pancake Mix 375g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


