Is Woolworths Free From Gluten Seeded Bagels 4 pack Oat Free?

Description
Seeded bagels deliver a pronounced nutty seed crunch atop a golden crust, with a slightly dense, chewy interior that softens when toasted. Commonly split and warmed for breakfast, they suit sandwiches, spreads, or open-faced toppings. Reviewers note pleasant seed flavor and improved texture when toasted, though some report occasional dryness.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seeded bagels deliver a pronounced nutty seed crunch atop a golden crust, with a slightly dense, chewy interior that softens when toasted. Commonly split and warmed for breakfast, they suit sandwiches, spreads, or open-faced toppings. Reviewers note pleasant seed flavor and improved texture when toasted, though some report occasional dryness.
Ingredients
Water, Modified Tapioca Starch (1412, 1442), Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil, Potato Starch, Seeds (3.5%) (Chia, Millet, Quinoa, Poppy Seeds), Sugar, Psyllium Husk Powder, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Egg White Powder, Vegetable Gums (464, Guar Gum, 466), Yeast, Iodised Salt, Soy Flour, Humectant (422), Preservative (Sorbic Acid), Natural Flavour.
Check Woolworths Free From Gluten Seeded Bagels 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Free From Gluten Seeded Bagels 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Free From Gluten Seeded Bagels 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


