Is Woolworths Fruit & Almond Mix With Yoghurt 80g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Fruit Mix (Dried Cranberries (35%) (Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Sultanas (25%) (Vegetable Oils (Canola, Sunflower, Cottonseed))), Yoghurt Coated Sultanas (27%) (Sultanas (Sunflower Oil), Yoghurt (50%) (Sugar, Palm Fat, Yoghurt Powder (Milk), Milk Solids, Emulsifier (322 (Soy)), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid))), Almonds.
Check Woolworths Fruit & Almond Mix With Yoghurt 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Fruit & Almond Mix With Yoghurt 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Simple Mills Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Almond Flour Mix - 10.7oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Where to buy
Woolworths Fruit & Almond Mix With Yoghurt 80g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


