Is Woolworths Garden Salad Bowl 180g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- coral lettuce
- non animal rennet
- enzyme
- xanthan gum
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lettuce (35%) (Coral Lettuce, Cos Lettuce), Carrot (25%), French Vinaigrette (14%) (Canola Oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugar Syrup, Salt, Mustard, Onion Powder, Herbs, Spices, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Red Capsicum, Garlic, Sugar, Antioxidant (307b)), Cheddar Cheese (14%) (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture (Milk), Enzyme (Non Animal Rennet), Anticaking Agent (Cellulose)), Cherry Tomato (12%), Ingredients and Percentages may vary due to seasonal and processing variability
Check Woolworths Garden Salad Bowl 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Garden Salad Bowl 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Woolworths Garden Salad Bowl 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


