Is Woolworths Garlic Aioli Vegetarian?

Description
Creamy, smooth aioli offers a pronounced savory, aromatic kick with a silky, spreadable texture; commonly used as a dip, sandwich spread, burger topping, or accompaniment to roasted vegetables and fries. Reviewers praise versatility and flavor intensity, while some note it can be either strong or milder than expected for many.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, smooth aioli offers a pronounced savory, aromatic kick with a silky, spreadable texture; commonly used as a dip, sandwich spread, burger topping, or accompaniment to roasted vegetables and fries. Reviewers praise versatility and flavor intensity, while some note it can be either strong or milder than expected for many.
Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Maltodextrin, Vinegar, Sugar, Free Range Egg (4%), Dijon Mustard, Salt, Thickener (1450), Garlic (0.5%) (contains Sulphites), Mustard Seed, Colour (titanium Dioxide), Lemon Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Garlic Oleoresin, Natural Flavour, Herb Extract. Contains: Egg And Sulphites.
Check Woolworths Garlic Aioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Garlic Aioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Great Value Garlic Powder
Where to buy
Woolworths Garlic Aioli is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


