Is Woolworths Granola Cacao Cranberry Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats (20%), Barley (20%), Brown Sugar, Canola Oil, Oat Flour, Whole Grain Triticale (8%) (Wheat, Rye), Rice Pops (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Maltodextrin (Preservative (223)), Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberry (2.5%), Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine)), Desiccated Coconut (2%) (Preservative (223) (Sulphites)), Pumpkin Seeds (2%), Cacao Powder (2%), Freeze Dried Banana Powder, Natural Banana Flavour. This product contains 28% whole grain.

Check Woolworths Granola Cacao Cranberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Woolworths Granola Cacao Cranberry is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go