Is Woolworths Green Goodness Salad Bowl Salad Bowl 240g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Salad Mix (57%) (Wombok (40%), Broccoli (24%), Cab bage (18%), Corn (10%), Kale (5%), Spring Onions), Lemon & Thyme Dressing (17%) (Canola Oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Dijon Mustard, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Corn Starch, Thyme, Garlic Powder, On ion Powder, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Tu rmeric), Edamame Beans (Soy) (9%), Sunflower Seeds (9%), Dried Cranberries (8%) (Cranberry, Sugar, A cidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Concentrated Aroni a Juice, Sunflower Oil), Ingredients and percentag es may vary due to seasonal and processing variabi lity
Check Woolworths Green Goodness Salad Bowl Salad Bowl 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Green Goodness Salad Bowl Salad Bowl 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Green Chile Chicken Bowl
KRAFT SALAD DRESSING Seven Seas - Dressing - Green Goddess
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
Wild Planet Tuna Bean & Corn Salad Bowl
Bettergoods Mexican Tuna Salad Bowl
Where to buy
Woolworths Green Goodness Salad Bowl Salad Bowl 240g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


