Is Woolworths Ice Cream Cones Caramel 4 pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 10% milk fat minimum
- minimum 30% milk solids
- ice cream
- milk chocolate
- butter
- milk solids
- cream
- milk
10% milk fat minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream (Milk) (12%), Wheat Flour, Water, Milk Solids, Peanuts, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup, Wheaten Corn Flour (Wheat), Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Lecithin (Soy), 471, 476), Natural Flavours, Oat Fibre, Thickeners (1442, Guar Gum, Processed Eucheuma Seaweed), Salt, Butter (Milk), Barley Malt Extract Powder, Mineral Salt (339), Natural Colour (Annatto Extracts), Milk Chocolate contains minimum 25% Cocoa Solids and minimum 30% Milk Solids, Ice Cream contains 10% Milk Fat minimum
Check Woolworths Ice Cream Cones Caramel 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Ice Cream Cones Caramel 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Ice Cream Cones Caramel 4 pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


