Is Woolworths Indulgent Mini Dessert Cake Selection 20 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- emu lsifiers
- 477
- 920
- 471
- 160a
- +1 more
emu lsifiers
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LemonCurd(16%)(Sugar,Water,Butter,LemonJuice(223)E ggPowder,Thickener(1422)AcidityRegulator(330)Prese rvative(202)LemonOil,NatColour(160a)Sugar,BakersFl our(WheatFlour,Thiamine,FolicAcid)NeufchatelCheese (Milk,Cream,Salt,Stabilisers(410,412)StarterCultur e)AppleFilling(Apple,Sugar,Water,ModifiedStarch(14 22)Cinnamon,FoodAcid(300,330)Preservative(202)Cake Marg(VegFatsandOils,Water,Salt,Emulsifiers(SoyLeci thin,435)MilkSolids,Acidityregulators(331,330)Anti oxidant(307bSoy)(160a)Cream,Pastry(WheatFlour,Marg (AnimalFat,Water,VegOil,Salt,Emulsifier(471)Flavou r,Emulsifier(322)AcidityRegulator(500)Antioxidant( 307b),FoodAcid(330)Colour(160a)Sugar,Water,Raising Agent(920)SourCream(PasteurisedCream,Pectin,MilkSo lids,SourCreamCultures)Mudcake(WheatFlour,Maltodex trin,Sugar,CocoaPowder,EggPowder,VegFat(VegOil,Emu lsifiers(471,477)Antioxidant(307)RasingAgents(450, 500)Salt,MilkSolids,WheatStarch,VegGum(412,415)Sal
Check Woolworths Indulgent Mini Dessert Cake Selection 20 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Indulgent Mini Dessert Cake Selection 20 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Trader Joe's Hold thae Dairy Mini Coconut Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cones Chocolate
Where to buy
Woolworths Indulgent Mini Dessert Cake Selection 20 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


