Is Woolworths Kids Chocolate Flavoured Milk 250ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- full cream milk
full cream milk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Skim And Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa, Natural Flavours, Stabiliser (Carrageenan), Vitamins A And D
Check Woolworths Kids Chocolate Flavoured Milk 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Kids Chocolate Flavoured Milk 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Woolworths Kids Chocolate Flavoured Milk 250ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


