Is Woolworths Mediterranean Mixed Olives 130g Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mediterranean Olives Mix (82%) (Stuffed Green Olives (Olives, Pimento Paste (Capsicum, Stabilisers (401, Guar Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)),Salt, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid)), Green Olives (Olives, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), FirmingAgent (509)), Black Olives (Olives, Salt, Vinegar)), Canola Oil, Herbs, Red Capsicum, Garlic.

Check Woolworths Mediterranean Mixed Olives 130g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSalad