Is Woolworths Melting Moments Cookies 12 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- 471
- natural flavour
- sucrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butter (Cream (Milk)), Wheat Flour, Filling (Sucrose, Water, Wheat Starch), Wheat Starch, Sugar, Shortening (Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil and Vegetable Oil, 435, 471, 307b, Natural Flavour), Sugar (Dextrose, Maize Starch, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat),MaizeStarch, Natural Flavour, Salt.
Check Woolworths Melting Moments Cookies 12 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Melting Moments Cookies 12 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Melting Moments Cookies 12 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


