Is Woolworths Mint Choc Crunch Ice Cream 4 pack Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Coating (29%) (Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy), 476), Natural Flavour), Cream (Milk) or Milk Fat, Milk Solids, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Chocolate Biscuit Crumb (4.0%) (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder, Barley Malt Extract, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonate), Salt), Stabiliser (Emulsifier (471), Vegetable Gums (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan)), Natural Flavour, Gardenia Extract, Natural Colour (Curcumin), Milk Chocolate contains 32% Cocoa Solids and 20% Milk Solids, Ice Cream contains minimum 10% Milk Fat
Check Woolworths Mint Choc Crunch Ice Cream 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Mint Choc Crunch Ice Cream 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Mint Choc Crunch Ice Cream 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


