Is Woolworths Ice Cream Cones Waffle Plain 170g Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy, lightly sweet waffle cones offer a toasted wafer flavor and crisp texture that holds scoops without sogging quickly. Commonly used for ice cream cones, sundaes, parties and dessert presentations, reviews note consistent size and good value, with occasional comments about fragility and some broken cones on arrival during transit.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), Wheaten Cornflour, Oat Fibre, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin (322)), Salt.

Check Woolworths Ice Cream Cones Waffle Plain 170g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Woolworths Ice Cream Cones Waffle Plain 170g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking