Is Woolworths plain sourdough Mini Loaf Pescatarian?

Description
Small sourdough loaf offers a mild tangy flavor, crisp exterior and soft, chewy crumb; commonly sliced for sandwiches, toasts and bruschetta or served warm with spreads. Buyers note consistent size, good freshness and convenience, while some mention variable crust thickness and occasional uneven oven-bake across batches and minor crumb variations.

Description
Small sourdough loaf offers a mild tangy flavor, crisp exterior and soft, chewy crumb; commonly sliced for sandwiches, toasts and bruschetta or served warm with spreads. Buyers note consistent size, good freshness and convenience, while some mention variable crust thickness and occasional uneven oven-bake across batches and minor crumb variations.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Sourdough Culture (wheat), Wholewheat Flour, Iodised Salt, Yeast, Emulsifier (322 Soy), Vitamins (thiamin, Folic Acid). Contains Gluten And Soybeans. May Be Present Egg, Milk, Peanuts, Sesame Seeds, Tree Nuts, Sulphites And Lupin
Check Woolworths plain sourdough Mini Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths plain sourdough Mini Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


