Is Woolworths Plantitude Pumpkin & Lentil Dahl With Quinoa Rice Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower (16%), Water, Carrot, Red Lentils (11%), Chickpeas (8%) (chickpeas, Water, Salt, Antioxidant (ascorbicacid)), Spinach, Onion, Coconut Milk (thickener (guar Gum)), Butternut Pumpkin (3.5%), Kale (3%), Cooked Brown Rice (3%), Canola Oil, Ginger, Quinoa (1.5%), Tomato Paste, Lime Juice, Spices (including Chilli), Garlic, Tamarind Puree (acidity Regulator (citric Acid)), Nigella Seeds, Salt, Tapioca Flour, Mustard Seeds, Fenugreek Leaf, Natural Preservative (nisin) (soy). Contains: Soy. May Be Present: Egg, Crustacean, Fish, Mollusc, Gluten, Wheat, Lupin, Milk, Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews.

Check Woolworths Plantitude Pumpkin & Lentil Dahl With Quinoa Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicyTangyCitrusSavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go