Is Woolworths Prosciutto Wrapped Chicken Chilled Meal 400g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- roast beef
- pork
- prosciutto
- chicken breast
- prosciutto wrapped chicken breast
- natural flavours
- thickener 1442
- 252
roast beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prosciutto Wrapped Chicken Breast (45%) (Chicken Breast, Prosciutto (Pork, Salt, Spices, Preservatives (250, 252), Mashed Potato (32%) (Potatoes (sodium Metabisulphites 50ppm), Butter (contains Milk), Cream (contains Milk), Milk, Salt , Pepper), Port Wine Sauce (13%), (Water, Port Wine (preservative 220) (2.86%), Gravy Powder (Thickener 1442. Modified Starch), Maltodextrin from Tapioca and corn, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavours (meat, Roast Beef, Yeast), Onion Vegetable Powder , Tomato Powder, Vegetable Gums (415, 412), Malted Barley Extract Powder (contains Gluten), Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresins), Herbs include Rosemary, Sage and Thyme), Carrots (10%).
Check Woolworths Prosciutto Wrapped Chicken Chilled Meal 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Prosciutto Wrapped Chicken Chilled Meal 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Trader Joe's Handcrafted Chicken & Cheese Tamales Wrapped in Corn Husks
Pulmuone Chicken Pad Thai Meal Kit - 19.5oz
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
Where to buy
Woolworths Prosciutto Wrapped Chicken Chilled Meal 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


