Is Woolworths Prosciutto Wrapped Chicken Chilled Meal 400g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- roast beef
- pork
- milk
- prosciutto
- chicken breast
- prosciutto wrapped chicken breast
- 415
- natural flavours
- thickener 1442
- butter
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prosciutto Wrapped Chicken Breast (45%) (Chicken Breast, Prosciutto (Pork, Salt, Spices, Preservatives (250, 252), Mashed Potato (32%) (Potatoes (sodium Metabisulphites 50ppm), Butter (contains Milk), Cream (contains Milk), Milk, Salt , Pepper), Port Wine Sauce (13%), (Water, Port Wine (preservative 220) (2.86%), Gravy Powder (Thickener 1442. Modified Starch), Maltodextrin from Tapioca and corn, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavours (meat, Roast Beef, Yeast), Onion Vegetable Powder , Tomato Powder, Vegetable Gums (415, 412), Malted Barley Extract Powder (contains Gluten), Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresins), Herbs include Rosemary, Sage and Thyme), Carrots (10%).
Check Woolworths Prosciutto Wrapped Chicken Chilled Meal 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Prosciutto Wrapped Chicken Chilled Meal 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Trader Joe's Handcrafted Chicken & Cheese Tamales Wrapped in Corn Husks
Pulmuone Chicken Pad Thai Meal Kit - 19.5oz
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
Where to buy
Woolworths Prosciutto Wrapped Chicken Chilled Meal 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


