Is Woolworths Prosciutto Wrapped Chicken Chilled Meal 400g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prosciutto Wrapped Chicken Breast (45%) (Chicken Breast, Prosciutto (Pork, Salt, Spices, Preservatives (250, 252), Mashed Potato (32%) (Potatoes (sodium Metabisulphites 50ppm), Butter (contains Milk), Cream (contains Milk), Milk, Salt , Pepper), Port Wine Sauce (13%), (Water, Port Wine (preservative 220) (2.86%), Gravy Powder (Thickener 1442. Modified Starch), Maltodextrin from Tapioca and corn, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavours (meat, Roast Beef, Yeast), Onion Vegetable Powder , Tomato Powder, Vegetable Gums (415, 412), Malted Barley Extract Powder (contains Gluten), Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresins), Herbs include Rosemary, Sage and Thyme), Carrots (10%).
Check Woolworths Prosciutto Wrapped Chicken Chilled Meal 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Prosciutto Wrapped Chicken Chilled Meal 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Trader Joe's Handcrafted Chicken & Cheese Tamales Wrapped in Corn Husks
Pulmuone Chicken Pad Thai Meal Kit - 19.5oz
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
Where to buy
Woolworths Prosciutto Wrapped Chicken Chilled Meal 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


