Is Woolworths Slow Cooked Bbq Beef Brisket 400g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- beef brisket
- natural flavouring
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Brisket, Beef, Water, Natural Flavouring, Potato, Potato , Wholegrain Mustard , Memphis Bbq Sauce (Water, Sugar, Tomato, Molasses, Dijon Mustard, Modified Starch), Food Acid (Acetic Acid), Natural Flavouring (Salt, Natural Flavouring, Vegetable Extract (Contains Soybeans), Pepper, Smoke Flavour, Citric Acid), Flavouring (Onion, Garlic, Chilli, Clove, Coriander), Colour (150C), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)), Green Beans, View More
Check Woolworths Slow Cooked Bbq Beef Brisket 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Slow Cooked Bbq Beef Brisket 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
MESQUITE BBQ FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, MESQUITE BBQ
Hormel Slow Simmered Beef Roast Au Jus - 15 Oz.
OSCAR MAYER CARVING BOARD Carving Board Slow Cooked Ham
Where to buy
Woolworths Slow Cooked Bbq Beef Brisket 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


