Is Woolworths Spring Rolls Minis 1kg Vegan?

Description
A bulk frozen spring roll pack offers a crisp, golden exterior and a warm, tender filling; flavor is generally mild and savory. Commonly served as party finger food, buffet fare or quick snack, reviewers mention good value and convenience but sometimes note uneven cooking or occasional sogginess and portion variability.
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- crustacea
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A bulk frozen spring roll pack offers a crisp, golden exterior and a warm, tender filling; flavor is generally mild and savory. Commonly served as party finger food, buffet fare or quick snack, reviewers mention good value and convenience but sometimes note uneven cooking or occasional sogginess and portion variability.
Ingredients
Vegetables (55%) (Cabbage, Potato, Onion, Carrot, Green Beans), Pastry (Wheat Flour, Water, Palm Oil, Salt), Bean Vermicelli (Mung Beans, Water, Corn Starch, Pea Beans), Sugar, Salt, Sesame Oil, Wheat Starch, White Pepper
Check Woolworths Spring Rolls Minis 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Spring Rolls Minis 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Spring Rolls Minis 1kg is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Roll


