Is Woolworths Spring Rolls Minis 1kg Vegetarian?

Description
A bulk frozen spring roll pack offers a crisp, golden exterior and a warm, tender filling; flavor is generally mild and savory. Commonly served as party finger food, buffet fare or quick snack, reviewers mention good value and convenience but sometimes note uneven cooking or occasional sogginess and portion variability.
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- crustacea
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A bulk frozen spring roll pack offers a crisp, golden exterior and a warm, tender filling; flavor is generally mild and savory. Commonly served as party finger food, buffet fare or quick snack, reviewers mention good value and convenience but sometimes note uneven cooking or occasional sogginess and portion variability.
Ingredients
Vegetables (55%) (Cabbage, Potato, Onion, Carrot, Green Beans), Pastry (Wheat Flour, Water, Palm Oil, Salt), Bean Vermicelli (Mung Beans, Water, Corn Starch, Pea Beans), Sugar, Salt, Sesame Oil, Wheat Starch, White Pepper
Check Woolworths Spring Rolls Minis 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Spring Rolls Minis 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Spring Rolls Minis 1kg is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Roll


