Is Woolworths Sweet Chicken & Corn Soup Asian Style 300g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sweetcorn (23%), RSPCA Approved Chicken (12 %), Potato (7%), Onion, Cream (Milk), Ginger (1.5% ), Tapioca Starch, Fish Sauce, Natural Chicken Sto ck Powder, Spring Greens, Sesame Oil (0.5%), Sugar , Salt, Pepper

Check Woolworths Sweet Chicken & Corn Soup Asian Style 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Sweet Chicken & Corn Soup Asian Style 300g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupOn The Go