This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Woolworths Swiss Light Cheese Slices 200g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Non Animal Rennet

Check Woolworths Swiss Light Cheese Slices 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Swiss Light Cheese Slices 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildNuttySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch
Pescatarian? Woolworths Swiss Light Cheese Slices 200g | Spoonful