Is Woolworths Asian Thai Green Chicken Curry With Jasmine Rice 350g Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Thai Green Chicken Curry (57%) (RSPCA Approved Chicken (36%), Water, Coconut Milk (12%) (Coconut Extract, Water, Stabiliser (Guar Gum)), Coconut Cream (5%) (Coconut Extract, Water, Stabiliser (Guar Gum)), Green Capsicum (3%), Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Onion, Fish Sauce, Green Cayenne Chilli (1.5%), Green Curry Paste (Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Garlic, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Ginger, Thai Basil, Lemongrass, Kaffir Lime Leaf, Salt, Galangal, Green Peppercorns (Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Chicken Flavoured Stock Powder (Soybeans), Spices, Natural Preservative (Nisin)), Cooked Long Grain Rice (42%) (Water, Rice, Rice Bran Oil)

Check Woolworths Asian Thai Green Chicken Curry With Jasmine Rice 350g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Woolworths Asian Thai Green Chicken Curry With Jasmine Rice 350g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go