This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Woolworths Tuna & Crackers Mayo & Corn Flavoured Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tuna Mayonnaise Corn (85%) (Skipjack Tuna (50%), Mayonnaise (35%) (Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Modified Maize Starch (1422), Salt, Thickener (415), Mustard Powder), Sweetcorn (15%)), Crackers (15%) (Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Salt, Malt Extract, Coconut Oil, Raising Agents (341, 500, 503), Emulsifier (339))

Check Woolworths Tuna & Crackers Mayo & Corn Flavoured against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Tuna & Crackers Mayo & Corn Flavoured is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Pescatarian? Woolworths Tuna & Crackers Mayo & Corn Flavoured | Spoonful