Is Woolworths Tuna & Crackers Tomato & Spinach Flavour Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tuna Dip (85%) (Mayonnaise (46%) (Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Modified Starch, Salt, Milk Powder, Egg Yolk Powder , Xanthan Gum), Skipjack Tuna (41%), Tomato (10%), Spinach (3%), Dried Egg Powder, Thickener (1442), Salt), Crackers (15%) (Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Raising Agents (341, 500, 503), Salt, Malted Barley Extract, Emulsifier (339))

Check Woolworths Tuna & Crackers Tomato & Spinach Flavour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Tuna & Crackers Tomato & Spinach Flavour is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Woolworths Tuna & Crackers Tomato & Spinach Flavour | Spoonful