Is World Class Bakery Sugar Free Pudding Cake Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diesters of fatty acids
- propylene glycol
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
- +1 more
diesters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour Bleached (flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Maltitol, Food Starch Modified Soybean Oil, Liquid Whole Eggs, Water, Soybean Oil, Petrolatum And 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Sunflower Lecithin, Bhy (antioxidant), Acesulfame Potassium, Eggs, Inulin (chicory Root), Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Polydextrose, Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Propylene Glycol, Mono- And Diesters Of Fatty Acids, Salt, Soy Fiber, Soy Lecithin, Vital Wheat Gluten, Whey Protein Concentrate. Contains Egg, Milk, Soybeans, Wheat.
Check World Class Bakery Sugar Free Pudding Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open World Class Bakery Sugar Free Pudding Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Vanilla Swirl Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package
About this product
Snack · Slice


