Is World Peas Peatos Classic Cheese Crunchy Puffed Snacks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- buttermilk solids
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheese
- whey
- classic cheese seasoning
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pulse Flour Blend (Pea Flour, Lentil Flour, Fava Bean Protein, Pea Fiber) High Oleic Sunflower and/or Safflower Oil, Rice, Classic Cheese Seasoning (Whey, Salt, Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Enzymes], Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Nonfat Dry Milk, Buttermilk Solids, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Extractives of Paprika, Turmeric)
Check World Peas Peatos Classic Cheese Crunchy Puffed Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open World Peas Peatos Classic Cheese Crunchy Puffed Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
Where to buy
World Peas Peatos Classic Cheese Crunchy Puffed Snacks is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


