Is Worldwide Foods Classic Pilau Rice Soy Free?

Description
Pilaf-style rice with warm, savory seasoning and a gentle aromatic profile; grains remain separate, tender with slight chew. Commonly served alongside curries, stews, grilled meats, or as a plain accompaniment. Reviewers typically note reliable texture and convenient preparation, while occasionally mentioning variation in seasoning intensity and aroma across different batches.

Description
Pilaf-style rice with warm, savory seasoning and a gentle aromatic profile; grains remain separate, tender with slight chew. Commonly served alongside curries, stews, grilled meats, or as a plain accompaniment. Reviewers typically note reliable texture and convenient preparation, while occasionally mentioning variation in seasoning intensity and aroma across different batches.
Ingredients
cooked long grain (96%) (water, long grain rice), sunflower oil, cumin seed, turmeric extract, yeast extract, fennel seeds, onion powder, vegetable seasoning (salt, yeast extract, dextrose, potato starch, onion extract, colour, cumin, carrot powder, thyme, marjoram, pepper extract, parsley), salt, spices (cumin powder, cinnamon powder, turmeric powder), stabiliser, guar gum.
Check Worldwide Foods Classic Pilau Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Worldwide Foods Classic Pilau Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Granule


