Is Worldwide Foods Risotto Four Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- mozzarella cheese
- milk proteins
- cheddar cheese
- gouda cheese
- medium fat hard blue cheese
- whey powder
- milk
- medium fat hard cheese
- +1 more
mozzarella cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parboiled White Rice (80%), Processed Cheese Powder (10%) (medium Fat Hard Cheese (milk), Whey Powder (milk), Medium Fat Hard Blue Cheese (milk), Cheddar Cheese (milk), Gouda Cheese (milk), Mozzarella Cheese (milk), Salt), Sunflower Oil, Flavourings (milk) Whey Powder (milk), Yeast Extract, Dried Onion, Potato Starch, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Milk Proteins. Contains Milk. May Also Contain Celery, Crustaceans, Egg, Molluscs And Wheat.
Check Worldwide Foods Risotto Four Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Worldwide Foods Risotto Four Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Dried


