Is Worldwide Sports Nutrition Pure Protein® Bar Peanut Butter Caramel -- 6 Bars Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel Filling (Maltitol Syrup, Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Salted Butter (Cream Salt), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan), Protein Blend ((Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Hydrolysate), Hydrolyzed Collagen), Peanut Coating (Maltitol, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Flour, Milk Protein Isolate, Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Flavor), Glycerin, Soy Protein Isolate, Water, Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Maltitol Syrup, Natural Flavors, Soy Nuts, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Calcium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid, Ferric Orthophosphate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Cyanocobalamin), Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Butter (Roasted Ground Peanuts), Sucralose, Maltodextrin, Contains Milk, Soy And Peanut , Contains Milk, Soy And Peanut
Check Worldwide Sports Nutrition Pure Protein® Bar Peanut Butter Caramel -- 6 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Worldwide Sports Nutrition Pure Protein® Bar Peanut Butter Caramel -- 6 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Where to buy
Worldwide Sports Nutrition Pure Protein® Bar Peanut Butter Caramel -- 6 Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


