Is Wotsits Crunchy Really Cheesy Flavour Corn Puffs Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
- lactic acid
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn (maize), Vegetable Oil Blend (corn Oil, Sunflower Oil In Varying Proportions), Cheese Flavour (whey Permeate (from Milk), Dried Cheese (from Milk) (6%), Salt, Cheese Seasoning (contains Milk), Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Acid (lactic Acid), Flavour Enhancer (disodium 5'-ribonucleotides), Colours (paprika Extract, Annatto Norbixin), Natural Flavouring (contains Milk)). Contains Milk. It may also contain Barley, Gluten, Wheat and Soya.
Check Wotsits Crunchy Really Cheesy Flavour Corn Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wotsits Crunchy Really Cheesy Flavour Corn Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Kix Cereal Crispy Corn Puffs
Trader Joe's White Cheddar Corn Puffs
About this product
Snack · Pouch


