Is WOW BAKING COMPANY, GLUTEN FREE COOKIES, BUTTER TOFFEE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE FLOUR (BROWN RICE, SWEET RICE, TAPIOCA), CANE SUGAR, BUTTERED ALMOND TOFFEE (SUGAR, PALM OIL, BUTTER (MILK, SALT),ALMONDS, SOY LECITHIN), BUTTER (MILK), EGGS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN,VANILLA), UNSULPHURED MOLASSES, CORN STARCH, POTATO STARCH, PURE VANILLA, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING SODA.
Check WOW BAKING COMPANY, GLUTEN FREE COOKIES, BUTTER TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WOW BAKING COMPANY, GLUTEN FREE COOKIES, BUTTER TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Seattle Sourdough Baking Company Bread Sliced Round Waterfront Sourdough - 24 Oz
Walkers Gluten Free Pure Butter Shortbread Cookies -- 4.9 oz
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Wow Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
About this product
Cookie · Piece


