Is Wow Bao Bao Mongolian Style Spicy Beef Steamed Bun Filled With Beef, Vegetables, and Garlic Chili Paste, Bao Mongolian Style Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
- ground beef
- monocalcium phosphate
- sorbitan monostearate
- enzyme
- riboflavin
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUGH: ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CANE SUGAR, HIGH HEAT MILK SOLIDS (NONFAT MILK SOLIDS), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL, FULLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS], AND DIMETHYL POLYSILOXANE [TO PREVENT FOAMING]), YEAST (YEAST [SACCHAROMYCES CEREVISIAE], SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE). FILLING: GROUND BEEF, SAUCE (CANE SUGAR, BEAN SAUCE [SOYBEAN PASTE {WATER, SOYBEAN, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR}, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, & SESAME SEED OIL], CHILI GARLIC SAUCE [SALTED CHILI PEPPERS {CHILI PEPPERS, SALT}, WATER, SUGAR, RICE VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ACETIC ACID], SALT, CHILI DE ARBOL), GREEN ONION, CHICKEN FAT, BAMBOO SHOOTS (BAMBOO SHOOTS AND WATER), WATER, GINGER, RED PEPPER, CORN STARCH, GARLIC, SESAME SEED OIL, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SUGAR, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, EXTRACT OF MUSHROOM).
Check Wow Bao Bao Mongolian Style Spicy Beef Steamed Bun Filled With Beef, Vegetables, and Garlic Chili Paste, Bao Mongolian Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wow Bao Bao Mongolian Style Spicy Beef Steamed Bun Filled With Beef, Vegetables, and Garlic Chili Paste, Bao Mongolian Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
BEEF & BROCCOLI BEEF AND VEGETABLES IN ASIAN STYLE SAUCE WITH FRIED RICE, BEEF & BROCCOLI
THAI STYLE SWEET AND SPICY RED CHILI SAUCE WITH GINGER, GARLIC, LEMON GRASS AND RED JALAPENOS, THAI STYLE SWEET AND SPICY RED CHILI
About this product
Bread · Roll


