Is Wow! Protein Donuts Blueberry Protein Donuts, Blueberry Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- nonfat dry milk
- milk protein concentrate
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- diglycerides
- monocalcium phosphate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEAT PROTEIN, MILLED FLAXSEED) UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, UNSWEETENED APPLESAUCE, WHOLE EGG. ERYTHRITOL, SUGAR CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), SALT, CANOLA OIL, GUAR GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN CANE FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ENZYMES, STEVIA, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Wow! Protein Donuts Blueberry Protein Donuts, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wow! Protein Donuts Blueberry Protein Donuts, Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
About this product
Snack · Piece


