Is Wrapped Vanilla Caramel Squares 2lb, 2 Pound Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Contains: Milk And Soy , Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg

Check Wrapped Vanilla Caramel Squares 2lb, 2 Pound against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wrapped Vanilla Caramel Squares 2lb, 2 Pound is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go