Is WrawP Organic Veggie Wraps Gluten-Free Paleo Spirulina Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Zucchini, Organic Apple, Organic Flax Seeds, Organic Coconut, Organic Spirulina, Organic Turmeric, Organic Onion And Black Salt
Check WrawP Organic Veggie Wraps Gluten-Free Paleo Spirulina against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WrawP Organic Veggie Wraps Gluten-Free Paleo Spirulina in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MASHED POTATOES & VEGETABLES MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES VEGGIE LOAF, MASHED POTATOES & VEGETABLES
Ocean's Halo Organic Spring Roll Rice Wraps
Sabatino's Paleo Organic Teriyaki Pineapple Chicken Meatballs
NuttZo Organic 7 Nut & Seed Butter Paleo Power Fuel Crunchy -- 12 oz
Once Upon A Farm Organic Fruit and Veggie Puffs
Where to buy
WrawP Organic Veggie Wraps Gluten-Free Paleo Spirulina is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


